APPETIZERS
Agedashi Tofu
$6.95Crispy fried tofu with ponzu sauce
Ahi Poke Tuna
$13.95Tuna marinated in sesame seed oil ponzu over a bed of seaweed salad
Calamari Tempura
$11.95Crispy fried calamari with tempura sauce
Crab Rangoon
$6.95Edamame
$5.95Gyoza (6)
$6.956 piece deep fried Japanese dumplings
Hainesville Cucumber
$9.95Crab and avocado cucumber roll with sweet vinegar sauce
Jalapeno Bomb
$10.95Deep fried jalapeño stuffed with spicy tuna and cream cheese, drizzled with sweet sauce, spicy mayo, and wasabi mayo
Salmon Naruto Maki
$10.95Salmon and avocado cucumber roll with ponzu sauce
Sashimi
$16.956 piece assorted Sashimi
Shrimp Tempura
$9.954pc Shrimp
Spicy Garlic Edamame
$7.95Pan Fried Edamame With Spicy Garlic Sauce
Sunomono
$14.95Assorted fish with cucumber and seaweed salad, drizzled with vinegar sauce
Tempura
$9.95Shrimp and assorted veggies lightly fried in tempura batter with a side of tempura sauce
Tuna Naruto Maki
$10.95Tuna and avocado cucumber roll with ponzu sauce
Tuna Tataki
$17.95Seared Tuna with ponzu sauce over a bed of mixed greens
Soft Shell Crab Tempura
$11.95
SALAD
Avocado Salad
$7.95Cucumber Salad
$5.95Ebi Su
$9.95Shrimp, cucumber, seaweed salad with vinegar dressing
Green Salad
$4.95Kani Su
$8.95Crab, seaweed salad, and cucumber with vinegar sauce
Seaweed Salad
$6.95Soft Shell Crab Salad
$13.95Lightly fried soft shell crab over a bed of mixed greens, drizzled with ponzu sauce
Spicy Fish Salad
$15.95Tuna, Salmon, and White fish with mixed special sauce
Tako Su
$9.95Thinly sliced Tako with vinegar sauce
SIDES
Extra (Cream Cheese, Cucumber, Avocado, Jalapeno, Crunch, Green Onion)
$2.00Extra (Ebi)
$2.50Extra (Shrimp Tempura)
$2.50Extra Spider
$5.00Extra Beef (L)
$7.00Extra Beef(s)
$4.00Extra Chicken (L)
$6.00Extra Chicken (S)
$4.00Extra Shrimp (L)
$9.00Extra Shrimp (S)
$6.00Extra ( Ginger, Wasabi, Soy Sauce, Spicy Mayo, Wasabi Mayo, Sweet Sauce, Teriyaki Sauce, Sriracha Sauce, Hwai-Dup-Bob Sauce)
$1.00Extra (Sashimi (3 Pc) For Hwai Dup Bob)
$7.00Miso Soup
$3.00Rice
$3.00Soy Sauce
$1.00Ginger
$1.00911 Sauce
$1.00Sweet Sauce
$1.00Spicy Mayo
$1.00Sriracha Sauce
$1.00Wasabi Mayo
$1.00Wasabi
$1.00Party Tray
$5.00Soy Papper
$1.00Extra veggie
$2.00
SUSHI A LA CARTE NIGIRI
Ebi (Shrimp)
$3.501 piece
Hamachi
$4.50Hokkigai (Japanese Red Clam)
$4.001 piece
Ika (Squids -2 Pcs)
$7.002 pieces
Izumi Dai (Tilapia)
$4.001 piece
Kanikama (Crab Stick)
$3.001 piece
Maguro (Tuna)
$4.501 piece
Masago (Orange Caviar)
$4.001 piece
Sake (Salmon)
$4.501 piece
Shiro Maguro (White Tuna)
$4.501 piece
Smoked Salmon
$4.501 piece
Tako (Octopus-2 Pcs)
$7.002 pieces
Tamago (Egg Custard)
$3.501 piece
Tobiko (Red Caviar)
$4.001 piece
Unagi (Eel)
$4.501 piece
Wasabi Tobiko (Green Caviar)
$4.001 piece
SUSHI AND SASHIMI ENTRÉE
Chirashi
$23.95Hwai-Dup-Bob
$20.95Assorted sashimi & fresh veggies over rice, served with a spicy sauce
Love Boat(small)
$62.9510 pcs nigiri, dragon roll, crunch shrimp roll, side of tempura, 2 Salad,2miso
Love Boat(Large)
$82.959pcs Nigiri, 6pics Sashimi, Dragon Roll, 2pcs Hand Rolls,Crunch Shrimp Roll , Side Of Tempura
Sake Don (Salmon)
$24.95Sashimi Regular
$28.95Assorted sashimi
Sushi Deluxe Combo
$28.959 pcs nigiri, spicy tuna roll
Sushi & Sashimi Combo
$69.9512 pcs nigiri, 12 pcs sashimi, California roll, spicy tuna roll
Sushi Combo
$22.956 pcs nigiri, california roll
Tekka Don (Tuna)
$24.95
MAKI ROLLS
Alaskan
$9.95fresh salmon, cucumber, avocado
American
$9.95Smoked salmon, avocado
Avocado
$6.95Banzai
$12.95Fresh tuna, crab, cucumber, avocado
Boston (5 Pc)
$11.95Shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber, crab, lettuce with crunch topping, mayo, and sweet sauce
California
$7.95Crab, cucumber, avocado
Caterpillar
$15.95Eel, avocado, sweet sauce
Crunch Shrimp (5 Pc)
$10.95Shrimp tempura, crab, cucumber, avocado, crunch topping, sweet sauce
Cucumber
$5.95Dragon
$15.95Eel, crab, cucumber, avocado, sweet sauce
Eel
$9.95Eel, avocado, sweet sauce
Futo (5 Pc)
$11.95Crab, masago, tamago, oshinko, cucumber, avocado
Hamachi roll
$6.95Masago California
$9.95Crab, cucumber, avocado, masago
New York
$10.95Smoked salmon, cucumber, avocado, apple, spicy mayo
Oshinko (6pc)
$5.95Philadelphia
$10.95Smoked salmon, cream cheese, avocado
Rainbow
$16.95Tuna, salmon, white fish, crab, cucumber, avocado
Salmon (6pc)
$6.95Fresh salmon
Salmon Avocado
$9.95Salmon Skin
$9.95Flame seared salmon skin, cucumber, avocado
Salmon Teriyaki
$9.95Deep fried salmon, avocado, teriyaki sauce
Spicy California
$8.95Spicy Crab
$8.95Spicy Crab, Spicy Mayo
Spicy Salmon
$8.95Fresh salmon, cucumber, spicy mayo
Spicy Shrimp
$8.95Fresh shrimp, cucumber, avocado, spicy mayo
Spicy Tuna
$8.95Spicy tuna, cucumber
Spider (5pc)
$11.95Deep fried soft shell crab, crab, cucumber, avocado, crunch topping, sweet sauce
Tropicana
$12.95Fresh salmon, crab, cucumber, avocado
Tuna Avocado
$9.95Tuna Teriyaki
$9.95Deep fried tuna, avocado, teriyaki sauce
Tuna(6pc)
$6.95Fresh tuna
Veggie
$7.95Cucumber, avocado, carrot
CHEF'S SPECIAL ROLLS
Chicago
$17.95Spicy tuna, spicy scallop, cucumber, crunch topping, sweet sauce
Fireworks
$15.95White tuna, crab, cucumber, avocado, cream cheese, miso dressing, red and wasabi tobiko
Giant Godzilla (Big)
$20.95Eel, shrimp, shrimp tempura, crab, cucumber, avocado, crunch topping, sweet sauce, wasabi mayo
Godzilla
$17.95Shrimp tempura, eel, crab, avocado, sweet sauce
King
$15.95White tuna, cucumber, avocado, jalapeño, spicy mayo, sweet sauce, chili sauce
Knockout
$15.95Spicy tuna, fresh salmon, cucumber, avocado, cream cheese, spicy mayo
Red Dragon
$16.95Shrimp tempura, tuna, crab, avocado, crunch topping, sweet sauce
Rock & Roll Tuna
$14.95Spicy tuna, cucumber, sweet sauce, spicy mayo
Smoking Dragon
$16.95Eel, shrimp tempura, smoked salmon, crab, cucumber, avocado, sweet sauce
Spicy Kyle
$14.95Spicy tuna, tuna, avocado, sweet sauce, spicy mayo
Spicy Lexi
$14.95Fresh salmon, cucumber, sweet sauce, spicy mayo
Spicy Nomad
$16.95Spicy tuna, crawfish meat, crab, avocado, cream cheese, sweet sauce, spicy mayo, wasabi mayo, rice cake crunch
Spicy Tuna Dragon
$16.95Spicy tuna, eel, avocado, cucumber, cream cheese, sweet sauce, wasabi mayo, crunch topping
Super Crunch
$13.95Shrimp tempura, crab, cucumber, avocado, spicy mayo, sweet sauce, crunch topping
Sushi Café (Big)
$20.95Soft shell crab, eel, shrimp tempura, cucumber, avocado, sweet sauce
White Dragon
$15.95Spicy tuna, white tuna, avocado, spicy mayo
Yummy Yummy(5pc)
$15.95Deep fried spicy tuna with white fish, cucumber, avocado, spicy mayo, sweet sauce, wasabi mayo, crunch topping
Spicy Tuna Handroll
$8.95Spicy Shrimp Handroll
$8.95
TEMPURA ROLLS
Atlanta
$13.95Eel, crab, cream cheese, avocado, sweet sauce
Bento Café (Big)
$19.95Spicy tuna, crawfish meat, shrimp tempura, avocado, sweet sauce, spicy mayo
Dynamite
$11.95Assorted fish, crab, avocado, sweet sauce, spicy mayo, hot sauce
Florida
$14.95Spicy tuna, crab, cream cheese, avocado, tamago, sweet sauce, wasabi mayo
Grayslake (Big)
$18.95Eel, smoked salmon, avocado, cream cheese, sweet sauce, wasabi mayo
Route 120
$15.95Spicy tuna, salmon, white tuna, crab, avocado, sweet sauce, spicy mayo
Sam's Special
$11.95Smoked salmon, avocado, cream cheese, sweet sauce
Sam's Special 2 (Big)
$19.95Shrimp tempura, soft shell crab, crab, avocado, cream cheese, sweet sauce, spicy mayo
Spicy Salmon Tempura
$10.95Fresh salmon, avocado, spicy mayo, sweet sauce
Spicy Tuna Tempura
$11.95Spicy tuna, avocado, sweet sauce, spicy mayo, wasabi mayo
veggie tempura
$8.95
KITCHEN SPECIAL & NOODLES
Beef Teriyaki Udon
$18.95Beef Yakisoba
$18.95Bulgogi Mild Ramen
$13.95Bulgogi Spicy Ramen
$13.95Chicken Mild Ramen
$12.95Chicken Spicy Ramen
$12.95Chicken Teriyaki Udon
$17.95Stir fried udon, chicken, zucchini, cabbage, yellow squash, and shichimi, tossed in house teriyaki sauce
Chicken Yakisoba
$17.95Stir fried yakisoba, chicken, and veggies
Mild Ramen
$9.95Shrimp mild Ramen
$13.95Shrimp Teriyaki Udon
$19.95Stir fried udon, shrimp, zucchini, cabbage, yellow squash, and shichimi, tossed in house teriyaki sauce
Shrimp Yakisoba
$19.95Stir fried yakisoba, shrimp, and veggies
Spicy Ramen
$9.95Tempura Udon
$17.95Japanese udon noodles in savory broth with mixed tempura pieces (shrimp and veggies)
Udon
$10.95Japanese udon noodles in savory broth
Veggie Teriyaki Udon
$15.95Stir fried udon, zucchini, cabbage, yellow squash, and shichimi, tossed in house teriyaki sauce
Veggie Yakisoba
$14.95Extra Chicken
$3.50Extra Ramen Noodles
$2.50Extra Soba Noodle
$3.00Extra Udon Noodle
$3.00With Tofu
$3.00With Egg
$2.00Shrimp Spicy Ramen
$13.95Regular Ramen
$9.95Bulgogi Regular Ramen
$13.95Chicken Regular Ramen
$12.95Shrimp Regular Ramen
$13.95
JAPANESE BENTOS
Bulgogi Bento
$19.95Sweet and savory marinated beef
Chicken Katsu Bento
$19.95Deep fried chicken cutlet
Chicken Teriyaki Bento
$16.95Chicken glazed with house teriyaki sauce
Combination Tempura
$19.955 pcs tempura (shrimp & veggies)
Salmon Teriyaki Bento
$22.95Salmon glazed with house teriyaki sauce
Shrimp Tempura Bento
$20.95Shrimp Teriyaki Bento
$20.95Shrimp tossed in house teriyaki sauce
Special Sushi Bento
$23.958 pcs California roll, 3 pcs nigiri, 2 pcs shrimp tempura
Spicy Chicken Bento
$19.95Tonkatsu Bento
$20.95Deep fried pork cutlet
Veggie Tempura Bento
$15.95With Fried Rice
$3.00
SPECIAL JAPANESE BENTO
RICE BOWLS AND FRIED RICE
Beef Fried Rice
$17.95Bulgogi Bowl
$16.95White rice topped with bulgogi beef and mixed veggies
Chicken Fried Rice
$15.95Chicken Katsu Bowl
$15.95White rice topped with chicken katsu and Side Of Sauce
Chicken Teriyaki Bowl
$14.95White rice topped with chicken teriyaki
Salmon Teriyaki Bowl
$19.95White rice topped with salmon teriyaki and mixed veggies
Shrimp Teriyaki Bowl
$17.95White rice topped with shrimp teriyaki and mixed veggies
Shrimp Fried Rice
$16.95Spicy Chicken Bowl
$16.95White rice topped with spicy chicken and mixed veggies
Tonkatsu Bowl
$16.95White rice topped with tonkatsu And Side Of Sauce
Veggie Fried Rice
$11.95Bowls With Fried Rice
$6.00For Bowls
Bowls With Extra Veggie
$2.00Extra egg
$2.00Side Fried Rice
$5.95